League Table

Printable version

Winter 2008/09

Division 1

Team Played Won Draw Lost GF GA Points
Golden Wonder 12 12 0 0 604 309 60
Charles Dickens 12 11 0 1 616 298 56
Alpha Ladies 12 10 0 2 449 351 52
Cat Automotive 12 8 0 4 520 412 46
MPD Roofing 12 6 1 5 418 410 38
Red Dragon 12 5 1 6 420 475 35
Kentech 12 6 0 6 373 406 34
Aylesham 12 6 0 6 323 285 32
Essex Street Garage 12 5 0 7 311 409 31
Ramada 12 2 0 10 320 442 20
Mark Andrews Hairdressing 12 3 0 9 260 457 18
DFA 12 2 0 10 239 429 13
Customs 12 1 0 11 206 521 7
Wards 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last result update: Wed 08 Apr '09 @ 8:27pm

Division 2

Team Played Won Draw Lost GF GA Points
Police 11 11 0 0 354 245 55
Fleur de Lis A 11 9 0 2 402 295 48
Alpha Ladies White 11 7 0 4 285 244 41
Alpha Ladies Red 11 7 0 4 323 317 39
Pfizer Blue 11 7 0 4 301 256 39
T Signs 11 5 0 6 372 352 34
Colorado Cabins 11 4 1 6 306 280 32
D J Ellis 11 5 1 5 285 292 32
Cooke & Co 11 3 0 8 303 354 23
The Dons 11 4 0 7 279 362 21
Lynx 11 3 0 8 252 305 19
Dormans 11 0 0 11 186 426 5
Generation Sport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last result update: Thu 09 Apr '09 @ 6:48pm

Division 3

Team Played Won Draw Lost GF GA Points
Pfizer Green 10 10 0 0 445 147 50
Eyles Netball Club 10 9 0 1 346 150 46
Blaze 10 8 0 2 229 212 40
Alpha Ladies Blue 10 6 0 4 349 202 35
MPD Roofing B 10 4 0 6 214 255 27
Eyles Youth Netball Club 10 5 0 5 197 266 27
Fleur de Lis B 10 4 0 6 218 328 23
C D Staff 10 4 0 6 207 231 22
Millmead Childrens Centre Partnership 10 3 0 7 192 274 19
John Reeve 10 2 0 8 110 353 11
Saga B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ling Metals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Companion Care 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Saga A 10 0 0 10 124 344 -1
Last result update: Wed 08 Apr '09 @ 8:24pm

Latest Results

Show all fixtures & results
Wednesday 08 April
Cat Automotive 43-62 Golden Wonder
Cooke & Co 42-25 T Signs
Millmead Childrens Centre Partnership 34-21 Eyles Youth Netball Club
Tuesday 07 April
Charles Dickens 55-24 DFA
Customs 23-39 Kentech
MPD Roofing Conceeded Alpha Ladies
Thursday 02 April
Eyles Youth Netball Club Conceeded Saga A
Colorado Cabins 31-37 Fleur de Lis A
DFA 22-49 Golden Wonder
Eyles Netball Club 31-23 C D Staff
Wednesday 01 April
D J Ellis 27-28 Pfizer Blue
Mark Andrews Hairdressing 16-40 Kentech
MPD Roofing 51-36 Essex Street Garage
Millmead Childrens Centre Partnership 19-25 Blaze
Alpha Ladies White 42-16 Cooke & Co
Tuesday 31 March
Lynx 16-29 Police
Alpha Ladies 39-31 Red Dragon
Charles Dickens 57-17 Customs
Remember me and or Register